2022 Georgia State Dance Convention Schedule

Friday / Saturday September 16/17, 2022
(Trail End Dance Thursday September 15)

Instructions for using filters / search can be found below the table.

DayLeaderLevelStartEndLocation
10FridaySandra HirschlerRounds TS II9/16/20222:00 PM2:05 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
20FridayBetsy ChamberlainPlus9/16/20222:00 PM2:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
30FridayRandy RamseyMainstream Workshop9/16/20222:00 PM2:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
40FridaySandra HirschlerRounds WZ II9/16/20222:05 PM2:10 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
50FridaySandra HirschlerRounds CH III9/16/20222:10 PM2:15 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
60FridayRichard SmithPlus9/16/20222:10 PM2:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
70FridaySandra HirschlerRounds FT III9/16/20222:15 PM2:20 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
80FridayPaul HenzeMainstream Workshop9/16/20222:15 PM2:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
90FridaySandra HirschlerCuer's Choice9/16/20222:20 PM2:30 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
100FridayClyde CouchPlus9/16/20222:20 PM2:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
110FridayBob MorrisonMainstream Workshop9/16/20222:30 PM2:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
120FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds WZ II9/16/20222:30 PM2:35 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
130FridayGreg HatmakerPlus9/16/20222:30 PM2:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
140FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds TS II9/16/20222:35 PM2:40 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
150FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds WZ III9/16/20222:40 PM2:45 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
160FridayDave VieraPlus9/16/20222:40 PM2:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
170FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds RB IV9/16/20222:45 PM2:50 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
180FridayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream Workshop9/16/20222:45 PM3:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
190FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsCuer's Choice9/16/20222:50 PM3:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
200FridayRonnie LangleyPlus9/16/20222:50 PM3:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
210FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds TS II9/16/20223:00 PM3:05 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
220FridayRandy BradberryLines9/16/20223:00 PM4:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
230FridayAlan HallHot Hash9/16/20223:00 PM3:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
240FridayDave VieraIntro To Hex9/16/20223:00 PM3:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
250FridayBob MorrisonMainstream9/16/20223:00 PM3:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
260FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds WZ II9/16/20223:05 PM3:10 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
270FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds CH III9/16/20223:10 PM3:15 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
280FridayMarty NorthrupHot Hash9/16/20223:10 PM3:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
290FridayRichard SmithMainstream9/16/20223:10 PM3:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
300FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds JV III+29/16/20223:15 PM3:20 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
310FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionCuer's Choice9/16/20223:20 PM3:30 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
320FridayKen PerkinsHot Hash9/16/20223:20 PM3:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
330FridayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/16/20223:20 PM3:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
340FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds TS II9/16/20223:30 PM3:35 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
350FridayDarryl McMillanHot Hash9/16/20223:30 PM3:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
360FridayClyde CouchMainstream9/16/20223:30 PM3:40 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
370FridayAlan HallIntro To Hex9/16/20223:30 PM4:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
380FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds TS/CH III9/16/20223:35 PM3:40 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
390FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds RB III9/16/20223:40 PM3:45 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
400FridayRandy RamseyHot Hash9/16/20223:40 PM3:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
410FridayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/16/20223:40 PM3:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
420FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds WZ III9/16/20223:45 PM3:50 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
430FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithCuer's Choice9/16/20223:50 PM4:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
440FridayPaul HenzeHot Hash9/16/20223:50 PM4:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
450FridayRonnie LangleyMainstream9/16/20223:50 PM4:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
460FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds WZ II9/16/20224:00 PM4:05 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
470FridayRichard SmithPlus9/16/20224:00 PM4:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
480FridayGary Chamberlain, Deanna PalumboContra9/16/20224:00 PM5:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
490FridayMarty NorthrupPlus Workshop9/16/20224:00 PM4:15 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
500FridayDave VieraFun Squares9/16/20224:00 PM4:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
510FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds CH III9/16/20224:05 PM4:10 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
520FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds RB III9/16/20224:10 PM4:15 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
530FridayClyde CouchPlus9/16/20224:10 PM4:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
540FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds JV IV9/16/20224:15 PM4:20 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
550FridayBetsy ChamberlainPlus Workshop9/16/20224:15 PM4:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
560FridayKen PerkinsFun Squares9/16/20224:15 PM4:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
570FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsCuer's Choice9/16/20224:20 PM4:30 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
580FridayDarryl McMillanPlus9/16/20224:20 PM4:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
590FridaySusan WolfordRounds TS II9/16/20224:30 PM4:35 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
600FridayMarty NorthrupPlus9/16/20224:30 PM4:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
610FridayBob MorrisonPlus Workshop9/16/20224:30 PM4:45 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
620FridayPaul HenzeFun Squares9/16/20224:30 PM4:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
630FridaySusan WolfordRounds WZ II9/16/20224:35 PM4:40 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
640FridaySusan WolfordRounds TS II9/16/20224:40 PM4:45 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
650FridayGreg HatmakerPlus9/16/20224:40 PM4:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
660FridaySusan WolfordRounds CH IV9/16/20224:45 PM4:50 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
670FridayDave VieraPlus Workshop9/16/20224:45 PM5:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
680FridayAlan HallFun Squares9/16/20224:45 PM5:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
690FridaySusan WolfordCuer's Choice9/16/20224:50 PM5:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
700FridayRonnie LangleyPlus9/16/20224:50 PM5:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
710FridayOpening RemarksOpening Remarks9/16/20226:30 PM6:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
720FridayAlan Hall, Darryl McMillanPlus9/16/20226:50 PM7:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
730FridayDebbie McClainLines9/16/20227:00 PM8:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
740FridayRandy RamseyPlus9/16/20227:00 PM7:05 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
750FridayRichard SmithAdvanced, Challenge9/16/20227:00 PM8:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
760FridayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/16/20227:00 PM7:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
770FridayMarty NorthrupPlus9/16/20227:05 PM7:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
780FridaySusan WolfordRounds9/16/20227:10 PM7:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
790FridaySam RowanMainstream9/16/20227:10 PM7:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
800FridayClyde CouchPlus9/16/20227:15 PM7:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
810FridaySandra HirschlerRounds Request9/16/20227:15 PM8:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
820FridayAlan HallPlus9/16/20227:20 PM7:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
830FridayRandy BradberryLines9/16/20227:20 PM7:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
840FridayCharlie PetreaMainstream9/16/20227:25 PM7:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
850FridaySteve HolzhausenPlus9/16/20227:25 PM7:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
860FridayDave VieraPlus9/16/20227:30 PM7:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
870FridaySusan WolfordRounds9/16/20227:35 PM7:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
880FridayKen PerkinsMainstream9/16/20227:35 PM7:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
890FridayRonnie LangleyPlus9/16/20227:40 PM7:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
900FridayRandy BradberryLines9/16/20227:45 PM7:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
910FridayDarryl McMillanPlus9/16/20227:45 PM7:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
920FridayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/16/20227:50 PM8:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
930FridayGreg HatmakerPlus9/16/20227:50 PM7:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
940FridayCharlie PetreaPlus9/16/20227:55 PM8:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
950FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds9/16/20228:00 PM8:05 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
960FridayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds Request9/16/20228:00 PM9:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
970FridayGary Chamberlain, Deanna PalumboContra9/16/20228:00 PM9:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
980FridayMarty NorthrupAdvanced, Challenge9/16/20228:00 PM9:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
990FridayClyde CouchMainstream9/16/20228:00 PM8:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1000FridayPaul HenzePlus9/16/20228:05 PM8:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1010FridayRandy BradberryLines9/16/20228:10 PM8:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1020FridaySam RowanPlus9/16/20228:10 PM8:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1030FridayDarryl McMillanPlus9/16/20228:15 PM8:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1040FridayAlan HallMainstream9/16/20228:15 PM8:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1050FridayKen PerkinsPlus9/16/20228:20 PM8:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1060FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds9/16/20228:25 PM8:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1070FridayRonnie LangleyMainstream9/16/20228:25 PM8:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1080FridaySteve HolzhausenPlus9/16/20228:30 PM8:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1090FridayDebbie McClainLines9/16/20228:35 PM8:40 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1100FridayJarret WilhoitPlus9/16/20228:35 PM8:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1110FridayGreg HatmakerPlus9/16/20228:40 PM8:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1120FridayDave VieraMainstream9/16/20228:40 PM8:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1130FridayRichard SmithPlus9/16/20228:45 PM8:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1140FridayDean Kinion, Margie KinionRounds9/16/20228:50 PM8:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1150FridayKen PerkinsMainstream9/16/20228:50 PM9:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1160FridayBetsy ChamberlainPlus9/16/20228:55 PM9:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1170FridayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds Request9/16/20229:00 PM10:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1180FridayAlan HallFun Squares9/16/20229:00 PM9:15 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1190FridayAnnouncementsAnnouncements9/16/20229:00 PM9:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1200FridayDarryl McMillanAdvanced, Challenge9/16/20229:00 PM10:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
1210FridayDebbie McClainLines9/16/20229:00 PM9:05 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1220FridayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/16/20229:05 PM9:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1230FridayMarty NorthrupPlus9/16/20229:10 PM9:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1240FridayRonnie LangleyFun Squares9/16/20229:15 PM9:30 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1250FridaySam RowanPlus9/16/20229:15 PM9:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1260FridayRichard SmithLines9/16/20229:15 PM9:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1270FridayDave VieraPlus9/16/20229:20 PM9:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1280FridayCharlie PetreaPlus9/16/20229:25 PM9:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1290FridayDebbie McClainMainstream9/16/20229:25 PM9:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1300FridayMike McDonaldRounds9/16/20229:30 PM9:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1310FridaySteve HolzhausenFun Squares9/16/20229:30 PM9:45 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1320FridayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/16/20229:30 PM9:40 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1330FridayKen PerkinsPlus9/16/20229:35 PM9:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1340FridayRichard SmithPlus9/16/20229:40 PM9:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1350FridayJarret WilhoitMain9/16/20229:40 PM9:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1360FridayAlan HallPlus9/16/20229:45 PM9:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1370FridayPaul HenzeHigh Energy9/16/20229:45 PM9:50 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1380FridayRonnie LangleyPlus9/16/20229:50 PM9:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1390FridayClyde CouchHigh Energy9/16/20229:50 PM9:55 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1400FridayDave VieraMainstream9/16/20229:50 PM10:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1410FridayMarty NorthrupPlus9/16/20229:55 PM10:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1420FridayRandy RamseyHigh Energy9/16/20229:55 PM10:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1430SaturdayYard SaleYard Sale9/17/20229:00 AM10:30 AMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1440SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds TS II9/17/202210:00 AM10:05 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1450SaturdayPaul HenzePlus Workshop9/17/202210:00 AM10:15 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1460SaturdayElizabeth SandersEducation - GSSDA Club Insurance9/17/202210:00 AM11:00 AMMill Room 1st Floor
1470SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream Workshop9/17/202210:00 AM10:15 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1480SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds RB III9/17/202210:05 AM10:10 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1490SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds WZ II9/17/202210:10 AM10:15 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1500SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithCuer's Choice9/17/202210:15 AM10:20 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1510SaturdayClyde CouchPlus Workshop9/17/202210:15 AM10:30 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1520SaturdaySteve HolzhausenMainstream Workshop9/17/202210:15 AM10:30 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1530SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds CH III9/17/202210:20 AM10:25 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1540SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds WZ IV+19/17/202210:25 AM10:30 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1550SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithCuer's Choice9/17/202210:30 AM10:40 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1560SaturdayGary Chamberlain, Deanna PalumboIntro To Contra9/17/202210:30 AM1:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1570SaturdayMarty NorthrupPlus Workshop9/17/202210:30 AM10:45 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1580SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/202210:30 AM11:00 AMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
1590SaturdayRandy RamseyMainstream Workshop9/17/202210:30 AM10:45 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1600SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds JV III+29/17/202210:40 AM10:45 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1610SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds FT III9/17/202210:45 AM10:50 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1620SaturdayBob MorrisonPlus Workshop9/17/202210:45 AM11:00 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1630SaturdayRonnie LangleyMainstream Workshop9/17/202210:45 AM11:00 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1640SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds CH/RB III + 1 + 19/17/202210:50 AM10:55 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1650SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds Mixed IV9/17/202210:55 AM11:00 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1660SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds FT/JV III+19/17/202211:00 AM11:05 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1670SaturdayTBAPlus9/17/202211:00 AM11:10 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1680SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainEducation - Class Recruiting9/17/202211:00 AM12:00 PMMill Room 1st Floor
1690SaturdayDave VieraMainstream9/17/202211:00 AM11:10 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1700SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds RB IV+19/17/202211:05 AM11:10 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1710SaturdaySusan WolfordCuer's Choice9/17/202211:10 AM11:20 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1720SaturdayCharlie PetreaPlus9/17/202211:10 AM11:20 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1730SaturdayHal MillerMainstream9/17/202211:10 AM11:20 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1740SaturdayGreg HatmakerPlus9/17/202211:20 AM11:30 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1750SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/202211:20 AM11:25 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1760SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds TS II9/17/202211:20 AM11:25 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1770SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds RB III+19/17/202211:25 AM11:30 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1780SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/202211:25 AM11:35 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1790SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds FT/TS III+29/17/202211:30 AM11:35 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1800SaturdayDarryl McMillanPlus9/17/202211:30 AM11:40 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1810SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds WZ IV+19/17/202211:35 AM11:40 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1820SaturdaySam RowanMainstream9/17/202211:35 AM11:45 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1830SaturdayClyde CouchPlus9/17/202211:40 AM11:50 AMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1840SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds JV IV+19/17/202211:40 AM11:45 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1850SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds FT IV+19/17/202211:45 AM11:50 AMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1860SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/202211:45 AM11:50 AMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1870SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/17/202211:50 AM12:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1880SaturdayRichard SmithMainstream9/17/202211:50 AM1:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1890SaturdaySandra HirschlerCuer's Choice9/17/202211:50 AM1:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1900SaturdayMike McDonaldOpen Practice Rounds9/17/20221:00 PM2:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
1910SaturdayAlan HallIntro To Hex9/17/20221:00 PM1:45 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
1920SaturdaySteve HolzhausenHigh Energy9/17/20221:00 PM1:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1930SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/20221:00 PM2:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
1940SaturdayRaiford Peacock, Louis McClure, Marcy Hall, Connie Keener, Bill Jarrett, Betsy ChamberlainEducation - Roundtable: Strategies for Success9/17/20221:00 PM2:00 PMMill Room 1st Floor
1950SaturdayClyde CouchFun Squares9/17/20221:00 PM1:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1960SaturdaySam RowanHigh Energy9/17/20221:10 PM1:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1970SaturdayPaul HenzeFun Squares9/17/20221:15 PM1:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
1980SaturdayDarryl McMillanHigh Energy9/17/20221:20 PM1:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
1990SaturdayGreg HatmakerHigh Energy9/17/20221:30 PM1:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2000SaturdayRonnie LangleyFun Squares9/17/20221:30 PM1:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2010SaturdayKen PerkinsHigh Energy9/17/20221:40 PM1:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2020SaturdayDave VieraHex9/17/20221:45 PM2:30 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2030SaturdaySteve HolzhausenFun Squares9/17/20221:45 PM2:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2040SaturdayRandy RamseyHigh Energy9/17/20221:50 PM2:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2050SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds RB III+1+1 Workshop9/17/20222:00 PM3:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
2060SaturdayMarty NorthrupFun Squares9/17/20222:00 PM2:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2070SaturdayDarryl McMillanIntro To Advanced9/17/20222:00 PM2:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2080SaturdayLouis McClureEducation - Future National Conventions9/17/20222:00 PM3:00 PMMill Room 1st Floor
2090SaturdayCharlie PetreaMainstream9/17/20222:00 PM2:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2100SaturdayKen PerkinsMainstream9/17/20222:10 PM2:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2110SaturdayAlan HallFun Squares9/17/20222:15 PM2:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2120SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20222:20 PM2:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2130SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/20222:25 PM2:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2140SaturdayClyde CouchIntro To DBD9/17/20222:30 PM2:45 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2150SaturdayKen PerkinsFun Squares9/17/20222:30 PM2:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2160SaturdayDarryl McMillanAdvanced9/17/20222:30 PM3:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2170SaturdayPaul HenzeMainstream9/17/20222:35 PM2:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2180SaturdayBob MorrisonIntro To DBD9/17/20222:45 PM3:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2190SaturdaySteve HolzhausenProgressive Squares9/17/20222:45 PM3:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2200SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20222:45 PM2:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2210SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/17/20222:50 PM3:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2220SaturdaySam Rowan, Susan RowanRounds CH IV+1 Workshop9/17/20223:00 PM4:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
2230SaturdayRichard SmithDBD9/17/20223:00 PM3:15 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2240SaturdayRonnie LangleyPlus9/17/20223:00 PM3:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2250SaturdayAlan HallAdvanced9/17/20223:00 PM3:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2260SaturdayRandy RamseyEducation - So You Want To Be A Caller9/17/20223:00 PM3:30 PMMill Room 1st Floor
2270SaturdayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/17/20223:00 PM3:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2290SaturdayJarret WilhoitPlus9/17/20223:10 PM3:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2295SaturdayClyde CouchMainstream9/17/20223:10 PM3:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2300SaturdayDave VieraDBD9/17/20223:15 PM3:30 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2310SaturdayPaul HenzePlus9/17/20223:20 PM3:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2320SaturdayHal MillerMainstream9/17/20223:20 PM3:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2330SaturdayCharlie PetreaPlus9/17/20223:30 PM3:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2340SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20223:30 PM3:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2350SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainDBD9/17/20223:45 PM4:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2360SaturdayMarty NorthrupIntro To Challenge9/17/20223:30 PM4:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2370SaturdayMike McDonaldEducation - So You Want To Be A Cuer9/17/20223:30 PM4:00 PMMill Room 1st Floor
2380SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/20223:35 PM3:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2390SaturdayDarryl McMillanPlus9/17/20223:40 PM3:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2400SaturdayRandy RamseyDBD9/17/20223:45 PM4:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2410SaturdayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/17/20223:45 PM3:55 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2420SaturdayTBAPlus9/17/20223:50 PM4:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2430SaturdaySusan WolfordLines9/17/20223:55 PM4:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2440SaturdayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds TS II+1+19/17/20224:00 PM7:15 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
2450SaturdayClyde CouchHot Hash9/17/20224:00 PM4:10 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2460SaturdayMarty NorthrupChallenge9/17/20224:00 PM4:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2470SaturdayRichard SmithMainstream9/17/20224:00 PM4:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2480SaturdayBob MorrisonPlus9/17/20224:00 PM4:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2500SaturdayKen PerkinsHot Hash9/17/20224:10 PM4:20 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2505SaturdayRonnie LangleyPlus9/17/20224:10 PM4:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2510SaturdayDave VieraMainstream9/17/20224:10 PM4:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2520SaturdayCharlie PetreaPlus9/17/20224:20 PM4:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2530SaturdaySteve HolzhausenHot Hash9/17/20224:20 PM4:30 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2540SaturdaySusan WolfordLines9/17/20224:20 PM4:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2550SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/17/20224:25 PM4:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2560SaturdayAlan HallHot Hash9/17/20224:30 PM4:40 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2570SaturdaySam RowanPlus9/17/20224:30 PM4:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2580SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/20224:35 PM4:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2590SaturdayGreg HatmakerPlus9/17/20224:40 PM4:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2600SaturdayRandy RamseyHot Hash9/17/20224:40 PM4:50 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2610SaturdaySusan WolfordLines9/17/20224:45 PM4:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2620SaturdayJarret WilhoitHot Hash9/17/20224:50 PM5:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2630SaturdayRonnie LangleyMainstream9/17/20224:50 PM5:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2640SaturdayHal MillerPlus9/17/20224:50 PM5:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2650SaturdayWelcome Opening RemarksWelcome Opening Remarks9/17/20226:30 PM6:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2660SaturdayRandy Ramsey, Dave VieraPlus9/17/20226:50 PM7:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2670SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/20227:00 PM8:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2680SaturdayAlan HallPlus9/17/20227:00 PM7:05 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2690SaturdayMarty NorthrupAdvanced, Challenge9/17/20227:00 PM7:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2700SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/20227:00 PM7:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2710SaturdayKen PerkinsPlus9/17/20227:05 PM7:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2720SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20227:10 PM7:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2730SaturdayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/17/20227:10 PM7:20 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2740SaturdaySteve HolzhausenPlus9/17/20227:15 PM7:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2750SaturdayBarbara-Lynn SmithRounds Request9/17/20227:15 PM8:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
2760SaturdayRonnie LangleyPlus9/17/20227:20 PM7:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2770SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20227:20 PM7:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2780SaturdayHal MillerMainstream9/17/20227:25 PM7:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2790SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainPlus9/17/20227:25 PM7:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2800SaturdayCharlie PetreaPlus9/17/20227:30 PM7:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2810SaturdayRichard SmithAdvanced, Challenge9/17/20227:30 PM8:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2820SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20227:35 PM7:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2830SaturdayKen PerkinsMainstream9/17/20227:35 PM7:45 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2840SaturdayDarryl McMillanPlus9/17/20227:40 PM7:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2850SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20227:45 PM7:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2860SaturdayClyde CouchPlus9/17/20227:45 PM7:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2870SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/17/20227:50 PM8:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2880SaturdayGreg HatmakerPlus9/17/20227:50 PM7:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2890SaturdayRandy RamseyPlus9/17/20227:55 PM8:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2900SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20228:00 PM8:05 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2910SaturdaySusan WolfordRounds Request9/17/20228:00 PM8:30 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
2920SaturdayGary Chamberlain, Deanna PalumboContra9/17/20228:00 PM9:00 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
2930SaturdayAlan HallAdvanced, Challenge9/17/20228:00 PM8:30 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
2940SaturdayCharlie PetreaMainstream9/17/20228:00 PM8:10 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2950SaturdayDave VieraPlus9/17/20228:05 PM8:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2960SaturdayRandy BradberryLines9/17/20228:10 PM8:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
2970SaturdayTBAPlus9/17/20228:10 PM8:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2980SaturdayPaul HenzePlus9/17/20228:15 PM8:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
2990SaturdayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/17/20228:15 PM8:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3000SaturdayMarty NorthrupPlus9/17/20228:20 PM8:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3010SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20228:25 PM8:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3020SaturdayHal MillerMainstream9/17/20228:25 PM8:35 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3030SaturdayRichard SmithPlus9/17/20228:30 PM8:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3040SaturdaySandra HirschlerRounds Request9/17/20228:30 PM9:00 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
3050SaturdayDarryl McMillanAdvanced, Challenge9/17/20228:30 PM9:00 PMLongstreet Hall 1st Floor
3060SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/20228:35 PM8:40 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3070SaturdayKen PerkinsPlus9/17/20228:35 PM8:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3080SaturdaySteve HolzhausenPlus9/17/20228:40 PM8:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3090SaturdaySam RowanMainstream9/17/20228:40 PM8:50 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3100SaturdayClyde CouchPlus9/17/20228:45 PM8:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3110SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20228:50 PM8:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3120SaturdayAlan HallMainstream9/17/20228:50 PM9:00 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3130SaturdayMarty NorthrupPlus9/17/20228:55 PM9:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3140SaturdayEarl Collins, Carol CollinsRounds Request9/17/20229:00 PM9:30 PMChattahoochee 2nd Floor
3150SaturdaySteve HolzhausenHot Hash9/17/20229:00 PM9:05 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3160SaturdayAnnouncementsAnnouncements9/17/20229:00 PM9:10 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3170SaturdayDebbie McClainLines9/17/20229:00 PM9:05 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3180SaturdayRonnie LangleyHot Hash9/17/20229:05 PM9:10 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3190SaturdayRichard SmithMainstream9/17/20229:05 PM9:15 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3200SaturdaySam RowanPlus9/17/20229:10 PM9:15 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3210SaturdayPaul HenzeHot Hash9/17/20229:10 PM9:15 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3220SaturdayClyde CouchHot Hash9/17/20229:15 PM9:20 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3230SaturdayKen PerkinsPlus9/17/20229:15 PM9:20 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3240SaturdayBetsy ChamberlainMainstream9/17/20229:15 PM9:25 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3250SaturdayGreg HatmakerPlus9/17/20229:20 PM9:25 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3260SaturdayDarryl McMillanHot Hash9/17/20229:20 PM9:25 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3270SaturdayCharlie PetreaPlus9/17/20229:25 PM9:30 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3280SaturdayDave VieraHot Hash9/17/20229:25 PM9:30 PMChestatee Hall 1st Floor
3290SaturdayKeith LesterMainstream9/17/20229:25 PM9:30 PMSydney Lanier 2nd Floor
3300SaturdayMike McDonaldRounds9/17/20229:30 PM9:35 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3310SaturdayPaul HenzePlus9/17/20229:35 PM9:40 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3320SaturdayDarryl McMillanPlus9/17/20229:40 PM9:45 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3330SaturdayRonnie LangleyPlus9/17/20229:45 PM9:50 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3340SaturdayAlan HallPlus9/17/20229:50 PM9:55 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor
3350SaturdayRandy RamseyPlus9/17/20229:55 PM10:00 PMGrand Ballroom 2nd Floor

The tables above can be filtered in a number of ways:  by day, dance level, dance leader, room location, etc.  Simply select the dropdown box and choose the data you want to display.

You can use MULTIPLE filters.  For example, if you wanted to know when Darryl McMillan is calling on Saturday, then pick Darryl McMillan from the leader dropdown and Sat from the Day.

You can also use the search box to search for ANY string within the table.

To easily clear all filters, click the X in the Search Box area.