2022 Kentucky State Dance Convention Schedule

Friday / Saturday September 9/10, 2022
(Trail End Dance Thursday September 8)

Instructions for using filters / search can be found below the table.

DayLeaderLevelStartEndLocation
100FridayScott BrownMainstream9/9/20222:00 PM2:10 PMMain Hall
200FridayTim LawhornMainstream9/9/20222:10 PM2:20 PMMain Hall
300FridaySteve AveryPlus9/9/20222:20 PM2:30 PMMain Hall
400FridayKristy WilliamsMainstream9/9/20222:30 PM2:40 PMMain Hall
500FridayBill GarrisonMainstream9/9/20222:40 PM2:50 PMMain Hall
600FridayJoe GoinsPlus9/9/20222:50 PM3:00 PMMain Hall
700FridayRein NabarMainstream9/9/20223:00 PM3:10 PMMain Hall
800FridayLisa MintonMainstream9/9/20223:10 PM3:20 PMMain Hall
900FridayTom DavisPlus9/9/20223:20 PM3:30 PMMain Hall
1000FridayWes FentonMainstream9/9/20223:30 PM3:40 PMMain Hall
1100FridayJanet LewisMainstream9/9/20223:40 PM3:50 PMMain Hall
1200FridayChuck WoodsPlus9/9/20223:50 PM4:00 PMMain Hall
1300FridayShawn BrownMainstream9/9/20224:00 PM4:10 PMMain Hall
1400FridayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/9/20224:10 PM4:20 PMMain Hall
1500FridayTravis CookPlus9/9/20224:20 PM4:30 PMMain Hall
1600FridayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/9/20224:30 PM4:40 PMMain Hall
1700FridayJaye FitchMainstream9/9/20224:40 PM4:50 PMMain Hall
1800FridayKristy WilliamsPlus9/9/20224:50 PM5:00 PMMain Hall
2000FridayTim LawhornMainstream9/9/20227:00 PM7:10 PMMain Hall
2100FridayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/9/20227:10 PM7:20 PMMain Hall
2200FridayJaye FitchMainstream9/9/20227:20 PM7:30 PMMain Hall
2300FridaySteve AveryMainstream9/9/20227:30 PM7:40 PMMain Hall
2400FridayOpening CeremonyOpening Ceremony9/9/20227:40 PM8:00 PMMain Hall
2500FridayTravis CookMainstream9/9/20228:00 PM8:10 PMMain Hall
2600FridayTBDPlus High Energy9/9/20228:00 PM8:10 PMSquares 2
2700FridayTom DavisA29/9/20228:00 PM8:30 PMAdvanced
2800FridayKristy WilliamsMainstream9/9/20228:10 PM8:20 PMMain Hall
2900FridayBill GarrisonPlus High Energy9/9/20228:10 PM8:20 PMSquares 2
3000FridayChuck WoodsMainstream9/9/20228:20 PM8:30 PMMain Hall
3100FridayWes FentonPlus High Energy9/9/20228:20 PM8:30 PMSquares 2
3200FridayRein NabarMainstream9/9/20228:30 PM8:40 PMMain Hall
3300FridayJoe GoinsPlus High Energy9/9/20228:30 PM8:40 PMSquares 2
3400FridayDarrin HenryA29/9/20228:30 PM9:00 PMAdvanced
3500FridayScott BrownMainstream9/9/20228:40 PM8:50 PMMain Hall
3600FridayTravis CookPlus High Energy9/9/20228:40 PM8:50 PMSquares 2
3700FridayVictoria BundyMainstream9/9/20228:50 PM9:00 PMMain Hall
3800FridayKristy WilliamsPlus High Energy9/9/20228:50 PM9:00 PMSquares 2
3900FridayWes FentonPlus9/9/20229:00 PM9:10 PMMain Hall
4000FridayJanet LewisMainstream9/9/20229:00 PM9:10 PMSquares 2
4100FridayJoe GoinsA29/9/20229:00 PM9:30 PMAdvanced
4200FridayDarrin HenryPlus9/9/20229:10 PM9:20 PMMain Hall
4300FridayRein NabarMainstream9/9/20229:10 PM9:20 PMSquares 2
4400FridayShawn BrownPlus9/9/20229:20 PM9:30 PMMain Hall
4500FridayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/9/20229:20 PM9:30 PMSquares 2
4600FridayTom DavisPlus9/9/20229:30 PM9:40 PMMain Hall
4700FridayChuck WoodsMainstream9/9/20229:30 PM9:40 PMSquares 2
4800FridayTravis CookA29/9/20229:30 PM10:00 PMAdvanced
4900FridayJoe GoinsPlus9/9/20229:40 PM9:50 PMMain Hall
5000FridayRuth OlsonMainstream9/9/20229:40 PM9:50 PMSquares 2
5100FridayAmanda SkidmorePlus9/9/20229:50 PM10:00 PMMain Hall
5200FridaySteve AveryMainstream9/9/20229:50 PM10:00 PMSquares 2
5300FridayJoe Goins, Greg Hatmaker, Kristy WilliamsMainstream9/9/202210:00 PM10:10 PMMain Hall
5400FridayTravis Cook, Tom Davis, Darrin HenryMainstream9/9/202210:10 PM10:20 PMMain Hall
5500FridayFinale - All StaffMainstream9/9/202210:30 PM10:40 AMMain Hall
5600SaturdayTom DavisMainstream9/10/202210:00 AM10:10 AMMain Hall
5700SaturdayAmanda SkidmoreA29/10/202210:00 AM10:30 AMAdvanced
5800SaturdayJanet LewisMainstream9/10/202210:10 AM10:20 AMMain Hall
5900SaturdayJoe GoinsPlus9/10/202210:20 AM10:30 AMMain Hall
6000SaturdayRuth OlsonMainstream9/10/202210:30 AM10:40 AMMain Hall
6100SaturdayTom DavisA29/10/202210:30 AM11:00 AMAdvanced
6200SaturdayShawn BrownMainstream9/10/202210:40 AM10:50 AMMain Hall
6300SaturdayChuck WoodsPlus9/10/202210:50 AM11:00 AMMain Hall
6400SaturdayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/10/202211:00 AM11:10 AMMain Hall
6500SaturdayTravis CookA29/10/202211:00 AM11:30 AMAdvanced
6600SaturdayVictoria BundyMainstream9/10/202211:10 AM11:20 AMMain Hall
6700SaturdayScott BrownPlus9/10/202211:20 AM11:30 AMMain Hall
6800SaturdayDarrin HenryIntro to Advanced9/10/202211:20 AM11:40 AMSquares 2
6900SaturdayWes FentonMainstream9/10/202211:30 AM11:40 AMMain Hall
7000SaturdayJoe GoinsA29/10/202211:30 AM12:00 PMAdvanced
7100SaturdayLisa MintonMainstream9/10/202211:40 AM11:50 AMMain Hall
7200SaturdayTravis CookIntro to Advanced9/10/202211:40 AM12:00 PMSquares 2
7300SaturdayKristy WilliamsPlus9/10/202211:50 AM12:00 PMMain Hall
7500SaturdayWes FentonMainstream9/10/20221:00 PM1:10 PMMain Hall
7600SaturdayTim LawhornMainstream9/10/20221:10 PM1:20 PMMain Hall
7700SaturdayJoe GoinsPlus9/10/20221:20 PM1:30 PMMain Hall
7800SaturdayShawn BrownMainstream9/10/20221:30 PM1:40 PMMain Hall
7900SaturdayRein NabarMainstream9/10/20221:40 PM1:50 PMMain Hall
8000SaturdayAmanda SkidmorePlus9/10/20221:50 PM2:00 PMMain Hall
8100SaturdayTravis CookMainstream9/10/20222:00 PM2:10 PMMain Hall
8200SaturdayTom DavisIntro to Plus9/10/20222:00 PM2:20 PMSquares 2
8300SaturdayKristy WilliamsA29/10/20222:00 PM2:30 PMAdvanced
8400SaturdayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/10/20222:10 PM2:20 PMMain Hall
8500SaturdayJoe GoinsPlus9/10/20222:20 PM2:30 PMMain Hall
8600SaturdayWes FentonIntro to Plus9/10/20222:20 PM2:40 PMSquares 2
8700SaturdayVictoria BundyMainstream9/10/20222:30 PM2:40 PMMain Hall
8800SaturdayDarrin HenryA29/10/20222:30 PM3:00 PMAdvanced
8900SaturdayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/10/20222:40 PM2:50 PMMain Hall
9000SaturdayKristy WilliamsIntro to Plus9/10/20222:40 PM3:00 PMSquares 2
9100SaturdayChuck WoodsPlus9/10/20222:50 PM3:00 PMMain Hall
9200SaturdayTom DavisPlus9/10/20223:00 PM3:10 PMMain Hall
9300SaturdayDoug ClineMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:00 PM3:10 PMSquares 2
9400SaturdayJoe GoinsA29/10/20223:00 PM3:30 PMAdvanced
9500SaturdayAmanda SkidmorePlus9/10/20223:10 PM3:20 PMMain Hall
9600SaturdaySteve AveryMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:10 PM3:20 PMSquares 2
9700SaturdayScott BrownPlus9/10/20223:20 PM3:30 PMMain Hall
9800SaturdayKristy WilliamsMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:20 PM3:30 PMSquares 2
9900SaturdayDarrin HenryPlus9/10/20223:30 PM3:40 PMMain Hall
10000SaturdayShawn BrownMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:30 PM3:40 PMSquares 2
10100SaturdayAmanda SkidmoreA29/10/20223:30 PM4:00 PMAdvanced
10200SaturdayLisa MintonPlus9/10/20223:40 PM3:50 PMMain Hall
10300SaturdayWes FentonMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:40 PM3:50 PMSquares 2
10400SaturdayJanet LewisPlus9/10/20223:50 PM4:00 PMMain Hall
10500SaturdayVictoria BundyMainstream High Energy9/10/20223:50 PM4:00 PMSquares 2
10600SaturdayJaye FitchMainstream9/10/20224:00 PM4:10 PMMain Hall
10700SaturdayScott BrownPlus High Energy9/10/20224:00 PM4:10 PMSquares 2
10800SaturdayTravis CookA29/10/20224:00 PM4:30 PMAdvanced
10900SaturdayBill GarrisonMainstream9/10/20224:10 PM4:20 PMMain Hall
11000SaturdayJoe GoinsPlus High Energy9/10/20224:10 PM4:20 PMSquares 2
11100SaturdayShawn BrownMainstream9/10/20224:20 PM4:30 PMMain Hall
11200SaturdayDarrin HenryPlus High Energy9/10/20224:20 PM4:30 PMSquares 2
11300SaturdayTim LawhornMainstream9/10/20224:30 PM4:40 PMMain Hall
11400SaturdayChuck WoodsPlus High Energy9/10/20224:30 PM4:40 PMSquares 2
11500SaturdayTom DavisA29/10/20224:30 PM5:00 PMAdvanced
11600SaturdayAmanda SkidmoreMainstream9/10/20224:40 PM4:50 PMMain Hall
11700SaturdayTravis CookPlus High Energy9/10/20224:40 PM4:50 PMSquares 2
11800SaturdayRuth OlsonMainstream9/10/20224:50 PM5:00 PMMain Hall
11900SaturdayRein NabarPlus High Energy9/10/20224:50 PM5:00 PMSquares 2
12100SaturdayRuth OlsonMainstream9/10/20226:30 PM6:40 PMMain Hall
12200SaturdayDoug ClineMainstream9/10/20226:40 PM6:50 PMMain Hall
12300SaturdayVictoria BundyMainstream9/10/20226:50 PM7:00 PMMain Hall
12400SaturdayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/10/20227:00 PM7:10 PMMain Hall
12500SaturdayJanet LewisMainstream9/10/20227:10 PM7:20 PMMain Hall
12600SaturdayLisa MintonMainstream9/10/20227:20 PM7:30 PMMain Hall
12700SaturdayJaye FitchMainstream9/10/20227:30 PM7:40 PMMain Hall
12800SaturdayOpening CeremonyOpening Ceremony9/10/20227:40 PM7:50 PMMain Hall
12900SaturdayShawn BrownMainstream9/10/20227:50 PM8:00 PMMain Hall
13000SaturdaySteve AveryMainstream9/10/20228:00 PM8:10 PMMain Hall
13100SaturdayKristy WilliamsPlus High Energy9/10/20228:00 PM8:10 PMSquares 2
13200SaturdayJoe GoinsA29/10/20228:00 PM8:30 PMAdvanced
13300SaturdayWes FentonMainstream9/10/20228:10 PM8:20 PMMain Hall
13400SaturdayTom DavisPlus High Energy9/10/20228:10 PM8:20 PMSquares 2
13500SaturdayAmanda SkidmoreMainstream9/10/20228:20 PM8:30 PMMain Hall
13600SaturdayTravis CookPlus High Energy9/10/20228:20 PM8:30 PMSquares 2
13700SaturdayChuck WoodsMainstream9/10/20228:30 PM8:40 PMMain Hall
13800SaturdayDarrin HenryPlus High Energy9/10/20228:30 PM8:40 PMSquares 2
13900SaturdayTom DavisA29/10/20228:30 PM9:00 PMAdvanced
14000SaturdayRein NabarMainstream9/10/20228:40 PM8:50 PMMain Hall
14100SaturdayJaye FitchPlus High Energy9/10/20228:40 PM8:50 PMSquares 2
14200SaturdayJoe GoinsMainstream9/10/20228:50 PM9:00 PMMain Hall
14300SaturdaySteve AveryPlus High Energy9/10/20228:50 PM9:00 PMSquares 2
14400SaturdayTravis CookPlus9/10/20229:00 PM9:10 PMMain Hall
14500SaturdayGreg HatmakerMainstream9/10/20229:00 PM9:10 PMSquares 2
14600SaturdayDarrin HenryA29/10/20229:00 PM9:30 PMAdvanced
14700SaturdayScott BrownPlus9/10/20229:10 PM9:20 PMMain Hall
14800SaturdayJarret WilhoitMainstream9/10/20229:10 PM9:20 PMSquares 2
14900SaturdayVictoria BundyPlus9/10/20229:20 PM9:30 PMMain Hall
15000SaturdayBill GarrisonMainstream9/10/20229:20 PM9:30 PMSquares 2
15100SaturdayTom DavisPlus9/10/20229:30 PM9:40 PMMain Hall
15200SaturdayTim LawhornMainstream9/10/20229:30 PM9:40 PMSquares 2
15300SaturdayTravis CookA29/10/20229:30 PM10:00 PMAdvanced
15400SaturdayKristy WilliamsPlus9/10/20229:40 PM9:50 PMMain Hall
15500SaturdayChuck WoodsMainstream9/10/20229:40 PM9:50 PMSquares 2
15600SaturdayDarrin HenryPlus9/10/20229:50 PM10:00 PMMain Hall
15700SaturdayDoug ClineMainstream9/10/20229:50 PM10:00 PMSquares 2
15800SaturdayScott Brown, Shawn Brown, Lisa MintonMainstream9/10/202210:00 PM10:10 PMMain Hall
15900SaturdayKristy Williams, Chuck Woods, Travis Cook, Wes FentonMainstream9/10/202210:10 PM10:20 PMMain Hall
16000SaturdayFinale - All StaffMainstream9/10/202210:30 PM10:40 PMMain Hall

The tables above can be filtered in a number of ways:  by day, dance level, dance leader, room location, etc.  Simply select the dropdown box and choose the data you want to display.

You can use MULTIPLE filters.  For example, if you wanted to know when Tom Davis is calling on Saturday, then pick Tom Davis from the leader dropdown and Sat from the Day.

You can also use the search box to search for ANY string within the table.

To easily clear all filters, click the X in the Search Box area.