2022 Virginia Convention Schedule

Instructions for using filters / search can be found below the table.

DayLeaderLevelDateStartEndLocationWorkshop
100ThuBob ClinebellMainstream5/19/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
200ThuElbert HarrisonMainstream5/19/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
300ThuMike McIntryeMainstream5/19/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
400ThuEileen HopperPhase II-IV5/19/20227:00 PM7:30 PMPetersburg
500ThuOPENING CEREMONY5/19/20227:30 PM8:00 PMBallroom B & C
600ThuJeremy ButlerMainstream 2X25/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
700ThuEd PabstMainstream 2X25/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
800ThuBob WorleyMainstream 2X25/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
900ThuMatt WorleyMainstream 2X25/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
1000ThuMike McIntryeRounds5/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
1100ThuVarious CuersRounds5/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMPetersburg
1200ThuChristina EumPhase II-IV5/19/20228:00 PM9:00 PMPetersburg
1300ThuDrew ScearcePlus5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1400ThuMonk MooreMainstream5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1500ThuArt LavignePlus5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1600ThuElbert HarrisonMainstream5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1700ThuBob ClinebellPlus5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1800ThuMike McIntryeMainstream5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
1900ThuCalvin CroffordPhase II-V5/19/20229:00 PM10:00 PMPetersburg
2000ThuVarious CallersMainstream5/19/202210:00 PM10:30 PMBallroom B & C
2100ThuSue Van HornPhase II-V5/19/202210:00 PM10:30 PMPetersburg
2200FriEileen HopperPhase IV+2 Paso Doble5/20/202210:00 AM12:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
2300FriVarious CallersMainstream5/20/202210:00 AM10:30 PMBallroom B & C
2400FriChristina EumPhase II-VI5/20/202210:00 AM10:30 PMPetersburg
2500FriArt LavignePlus Workshop5/20/202210:00 AM11:00 AMBallroom B & CWorkshop
2600FriBob WorleyMainstream Workshop5/20/202210:00 AM11:00 AMRichmond AWorkshop
2700FriBob ClinebellPlus5/20/202211:00 AM12:00 PMBallroom B & C
2800FriMonk MoorePlus5/20/202211:00 AM12:00 PMBallroom B & C
2900FriElbert HarrisonMainstream5/20/202211:00 AM12:00 PMRichmond A
3000FriKatherine LawsonMainstream5/20/202211:00 AM12:00 PMRichmond A
3100FriCraft / Sewing Panel5/20/20221:00 PM2:00 PMAmpitheater
3200FriCalvin CroffordPhase II-V5/20/20221:00 PM2:00 PMPetersburg
3300FriGene ChamberlainPlus5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMBallroom B & C
3400FriEd PabstPlus5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMBallroom B & C
3500FriChristina EumPhase III+2 Cha/STS5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
3600FriMike McIntryeMainstream5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMRichmond A
3700FriDrew ScearceMainstream5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMRichmond A
3800FriJeremy ButlerIntro to Advanced5/20/20222:00 PM3:00 PMNew MarketWorkshop
3900FriBob ClinebellPlus5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMBallroom B & C
4000FriMonk MoorePlus5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMBallroom B & C
4100FriSue Van HornPhase III+2 Rumba5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
4200FriElbert HarrisonHigh Energy Mainstream5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMRichmond A
4300FriMatt WorleyHigh Energy Mainstream5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMRichmond A
4400FriArt LavigneAdvanced5/20/20223:00 PM4:00 PMNew Market
4500FriJim KlinePhase II-V5/20/20224:00 PM5:00 PMPetersburg
4600FriJeremy ButlerPlus DBD5/20/20224:00 PM5:00 PMNew Market
4700FriKatherine LawsonMainstream5/20/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
4800FriMonk MooreMainstream5/20/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
4900FriBob ClinebellMainstream5/20/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
5000FriKen RyderPhase II-IV5/20/20227:00 PM7:30 PMPetersburg
5100FriJeremy ButlerAdvanced5/20/20227:00 PM7:30 PMRichmond A
5200FriEvening Ceremony5/20/20227:30 PM8:00 PMBallroom B & C
5300FriDrew ScearcePlus 2X25/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
5400FriGene ChamberlainPlus 2X25/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
5500FriEd PabstPlus 2X25/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
5600FriCarol PabstRounds5/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
5700FriSue Van HornPhase II-V5/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMPetersburg
5800FriElbert HarrisonMainstream5/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMRichmond A
5900FriBob WorleyMainstream5/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMRichmond A
6000FriMatt WorleyMainstream5/20/20228:00 PM9:00 PMRichmond A
6100FriKatherine LawsonMainstream 2X25/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
6200FriJeremy ButlerMainstream 2X25/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
6300FriMike McIntryeMainstream 2X25/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
6400FriMike McIntryeRounds5/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
6500FriEileen HopperPhase II-VI5/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMPetersburg
6600FriArt LavignePlus DBD5/20/20229:00 PM10:00 PMRichmond A
6700SatVASARDA Annual Meeting5/21/20229:00 AM10:00 AMAmpitheater
6800SatJeremy ButlerPlus Workshop5/21/202210:00 AM11:00 AMBallroom B & CWorkshop
6900SatKen RyderPhase IV+2+1 Bolero5/21/202210:00 AM11:00 AMPetersburgWorkshop
7000SatArt LavigneMainstream Workshop5/21/202210:00 AM11:00 AMRichmond AWorkshop
7100SatElbert HarrisonPlus5/21/202211:00 AM12:00 PMBallroom B & C
7200SatMike McIntryePlus5/21/202211:00 AM12:00 PMBallroom B & C
7300SatKen RyderPhase III+2 Waltz5/21/202211:00 AM12:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
7400SatBob WorleyMainstream5/21/202211:00 AM12:00 PMRichmond A
7500SatMatt WorleyMainstream5/21/202211:00 AM12:00 PMRichmond A
7600SatSue Van HornPhase II-IV5/21/20221:00 PM2:00 PMPetersburg
7700SatGene ChamberlainPlus 2X25/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMBallroom B & C
7800SatArt LavignePlus 2X25/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMBallroom B & C
7900SatChristina EumRounds5/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMBallroom B & C
8000SatJim KlinePhase IV Rumba5/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
8100SatMonk MooreMainstream5/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMRichmond A
8200SatElbert HarrisonMainstream5/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMRichmond A
8300SatJeremy ButlerAdvanced5/21/20222:00 PM3:00 PMNew Market
8400SatDrew ScearcePlus 2X25/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMBallroom B & C
8500SatEd PabstPlus 2X25/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMBallroom B & C
8600SatCarol PabstRounds5/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMBallroom B & C
8700SatJim KlinePhase III HC Waltz5/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
8800SatBob WorleyMainstream5/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMRichmond A
8900SatMatt WorleyMainstream5/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMRichmond A
9000SatMike McIntryeIntro to Plus DBD5/21/20223:00 PM4:00 PMNew MarketWorkshop
9100SatGene ChamberlainHigh Energy Mainstream5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMBallroom B & C
9200SatElbert HarrisonHigh Energy Mainstream5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMBallroom B & C
9300SatJeremy ButlerHigh Energy Mainstream5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMBallroom B & C
9400SatChristina EumPhase II-VI5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMPetersburgWorkshop
9500SatBob ClinebellContra5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMRichmond A
9600SatMatt WorleyPlus DBD5/21/20224:00 PM5:00 PMNew Market
9700SatDrew ScearceMainstream5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
9800SatElbert HarrisonMainstream5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
9900SatBob WorleyMainstream5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
10000SatMatt WorleyMainstream5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMBallroom B & C
10100SatCalvin CroffordPhase II-IV5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMPetersburg
10200SatJeremy ButlerAdvanced5/21/20227:00 PM7:30 PMRichmond A
10300SatEvening Ceremony5/21/20227:30 PM8:00 PMBallroom B & C
10400SatBob ClinebellMainstream5/21/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
10500SatGene ChamberlainMainstream5/21/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
10600SatMonk MooreMainstream5/21/20228:00 PM9:00 PMBallroom B & C
10700SatKen RyderPhase II-VI5/21/20228:00 PM9:00 PMPetersburg
10800SatArt LavignePlus DBD5/21/20228:00 PM9:00 PMRichmond A
10900SatMike McIntryePlus 2X25/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
11000SatEd PabstPlus 2X25/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
11100SatDrew ScearcePlus 2X25/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
11200SatJeremy ButlerPlus 2X25/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
11300SatCalvin CroffordRounds5/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMBallroom B & C
11400SatJim KlinePhase II-V5/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMPetersburg
11500SatElbert HarrisonMainstream5/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMRichmond A
11600SatMatt WorleyMainstream5/21/20229:00 PM10:00 PMRichmond A
11700SatAfter Party5/21/202210:00 PM11:00 AMAmpitheater
11800SunVASARDA / VASCA Wrap Up5/22/20229:00 AM9:30 AMAmpitheater
11900SunVASCA Business Meeting5/22/20229:30 AM10:30 AMAmpitheater

The tables above can be filtered in a number of ways:  by day, dance level, dance leader, room location, etc.  Simply select the dropdown box and choose the data you want to display.

You can use MULTIPLE filters.  For example, if you wanted to know when Caller XYZ is calling on Saturday, then pick that caller’s names from the leader dropdown and Sat from the Day.

You can also use the search box to search for ANY string within the table.

To easily clear all filters, click the X in the Search Box area.

To save horizontal space on small mobile screens, SOME DATA is hidden.  Simply tap / click any row to reveal the hidden information.